Staff List

Name Job Email
Office / Support Staff    
Lacey Fugett  Registrar  [email protected]
Stacy Lehman  Principal Secretary  [email protected]
April Smith  Health Room Aid  [email protected]
Bracelle Peters  Digital Teacher Librarian  [email protected]
Adnela Gazibarra  Facility Manager  [email protected]
Cassie Rountree  Cafeteria Manager  [email protected]
 Chalee McDougal Principal [email protected]
Preschool    
 Shannon Cook  Preschool Teacher
 [email protected]
Sara Shibata   Preschool Teacher  [email protected] 
Sheila Douglas  ECIP
Jean Powers   ECIP  
Kindergarten    
Colleen Hays  Kindergarten  Coll[email protected]
Maria Rotola  Kindergarten   [email protected]   
First Grade  
Jamie Beck  First Grade  [email protected]
Danielle Rose  First Grade  [email protected]
Second Grade    
Mickie Bandimere Second Grade  [email protected]
Kelly Riscoe Second Grade  [email protected]
Third Grade
Aryn Jones Third Grade  [email protected]
Marsha Rehfeld Third Grade  [email protected]
Fourth Grade    
Melissa Smith  Fourth Grade  [email protected]
Stefanie Taylor  Fourth Grade  [email protected]
Fifth Grade    
Jenny Cody  Fifth Grade  [email protected]
Stefanie Taylor  Fifth Grade  [email protected]
Learning Specialists     
Julie Baum  Social Worker  [email protected]
Jamie Burress  Social Emotional Learning Specialist  jamie.burress@jeffco.k12.co.us
Jodee Ray  ELL Tutor  [email protected]
Alexandra Glann  Speech Language Pathologist  [email protected]
Laurie Fisher  Special Education Para  
Katie Neustedter   Preschool Learning Specialist  [email protected]
Teresa Wendelburg
 Learning Specialist  [email protected]
ASD Center Program
   
Kaylee Burggrave  ASD Center Teacher  [email protected]
Tahirih Romero  ASD Center Para  [email protected]
Destiny Sanchez  ASD Center Para  [email protected]
AMP/Specials    
Julie Haas  Music Teacher  [email protected]
Sarah Halas  Art Teacher  [email protected]
Tanner Homa  Music Teacher  [email protected]
Kelsey Johnson  PE Teacher  [email protected]
Anne Rhoades  Art Teacher  [email protected]
Band/Orchestra     
Kevin Reynolds  Band Teacher  [email protected]
Ben Williams  Orchestra Teacher   [email protected]
Paraprofessionals
   
Mary Ann Apmann  Para  
Heather Curran   Para  
Cassie Dee   Para  
School Age Enrichment (SAE)
   
Jen Davies    
Kayla Ball Interim Lead [email protected]
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.